English (Spices and Condiments)
picholine olive [correct]; picholine [correct]
OBS: Picholines are green, torpedo-shaped olives that are brine-cured.
French (Épices et condiments)
olives à la picholine [correct, feminine noun]; picholine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les jarres d’olives à la picholine.
OBS: Olives marinées servies en hors-d’œuvre.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos)
aceituna de la variedad Picholine [correct, feminine noun]; Picholine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las principales variedades de aceituna para la elaboración de aceite de oliva son la "Tanche", la "Picholine" [de Picholine Languedoc, Francia] y la "Bouteillan".