English (Kitchen Utensils)
lazy suzan [correct]; lazy susan [correct]
DEF: A revolving tray placed at the center of a dining table, from which one can help oneself to food.
French (Batterie de cuisine)
carrousel [correct, masculine noun]; plateau tournant [correct, masculine noun]; plateau pivotant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plat de service constitué d’un plateau tournant à compartiments multiples dans lequel on peut mettre des hors-d’œuvre, des condiments, etc.