English (Christian Liturgy; Goldsmithing and Silversmithing; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
monstrance [correct]; ostensorium [correct]
DEF: An open or transparent receptacle, now usually consisting of a holder or lunette set behind a circular pane of glass in a cross of gold or silver, in which the consecrated host is exposed for veneration.
French (Liturgies chrétiennes; Orfèvrerie et argenterie; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
ostensoir [correct, masculine noun]; soleil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce d’orfèvrerie destinée à contenir l'hostie consacrée pour l'exposer à l'adoration des fidèles.
Spanish (Liturgia cristiana; Orfebrería; Objetos de colección (Museos y Patrimonio))
ostensorio [correct, masculine noun]; custodia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pieza de oro, plata, etc., en que se expone la eucaristía, para la veneración de los fieles.