English (Sports (General); Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology)
crowd hostility [correct]; fan hostility [correct]
CONT: It is unethical and unsportsmanlike to promote fan hostility in support of the home team. Coaches, managers, and team officials are morally obligated to avoid such a situation.
French (Sports (Généralités); Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport)
hostilité du public [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hostilité du public : il nous semble logique qu'un public apportant son soutien permette d’aider l'équipe locale. Mais à l'inverse, quelle est l'influence d’un public hostile sur la performance des joueurs?