English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
hostile content [correct]
CONT: Some versions of Microsoft's Internet Information Server (IIS) include files that allow remote users to upload content to the web server. These uploads can include scripts or executables that could allow an attacker to execute hostile content.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
contenu hostile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] eSafe a détecté un contenu hostile dans ce courriel [...]