English (IT Security)
benign environment [correct]
DEF: A non hostile environment that may be protected from external hostile elements by physical, personnel, and procedural security measures.
French (Sécurité des TI)
environnement anodin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Environnement non hostile qui peut être protégé d’éléments externes hostiles par des mesures de sécurité physiques, procédurales, et du personnel.