English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
hostile criteria [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: The conditions under which an entity may be identified as hostile for engagement purposes.
OBS: hostile criteria: term and definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
critères d'hostilité [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Conditions permettant d’identifier une entité comme hostile àdes fins d’engagement.
OBS: critères d’hostilité : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.