English (Social Psychology; Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
frustration-aggression hypothesis
OBS: E.the form of the -- that is most widely accepted today asserts that the probability of any person's displaying aggressive behavior is a function of the severity of the frustrations to which he is (...) exposed.
French (Psychologie sociale; Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
loi frustration-agression
OBS: E. la--de Dollard, Miller et Sears(...) établit un rapport univoque entre la frustration, quelle que soit sa forme, et les conduites d’agressivité(combativité, hostilité, rage, etc.).