English (Sociology)
cultural safety [correct, noun]
OBS: Cultural safety enables a person to feel respected and safe from discrimination, hostility and violence and to feel that their cultural identity, their needs and their rights are acknowledged and protected.
French (Sociologie)
sécurité culturelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La sécurité culturelle permet à une personne de se sentir respectée et à l'abri de la discrimination, de l'hostilité et de la violence et de sentir que son identité culturelle, ses besoins et ses droits sont reconnus et protégés.