English (Social Psychology)
anticonformity [correct]; anticonformism [correct]
DEF: Behavior in which defiance of a group [, norm] or an authority is an end in itself.
OBS: Related term: independence.
French (Psychologie sociale)
anticonformisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Attitude d’hostilité dans laquelle le fait de défier un groupe ou l'autorité [ou ses normes] est recherché à dessein.
OBS: Terme connexe : indépendance.