English (Sociology of Human Relations)
transphobia [correct]
DEF: The disdain for transgender people or people perceived as transgender, or fear or hatred of them, that leads to discrimination or hostility.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
transphobie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mépris, peur ou haine ressentis à l'égard des personnes transgenres ou perçues comme transgenres, menant à de la discrimination ou à des actes d’hostilité envers elles.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
transfobia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Serie de actitudes que sirven para excluir minorías por su identidad de género no tradicional.