English (Sociology of Human Relations; Sexology)
homophobic [correct, adjective]
DEF: That is characterized by the fear or hatred of, or hostility towards homosexuals and homosexuality, as well as prejudices against them.
PHR: homophobic attitude, homophobic comment, homophobic violence
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Sexologie)
homophobe [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui est caractérisé par une attitude de peur, de dégoût ou d’hostilité envers les homosexuels et l'homosexualité, ainsi que les préjugés dont ils font l'objet.
PHR: attitude homophobe, commentaire homophobe, violence homophobe