English (Human Behaviour; Sociology)
misandry [correct]
DEF: The hatred or mistrust of men.
French (Comportement humain; Sociologie)
misandrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hostilité ou mépris du sexe masculin, des hommes.