English (Sociology of Human Relations; Sexology)
biphobia [correct]
DEF: The disdain for bisexual people or people perceived as bisexual, or fear or hatred of them, that leads to discrimination or hostility.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Sexologie)
biphobie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mépris, peur ou haine ressentis à l'égard des personnes bisexuelles ou perçues comme bisexuelles, menant à de la discrimination ou à des actes d’hostilité envers elles.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Sexología)
bifobia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Odio o aversión hacia personas bisexuales.