English (War and Peace (International Law))
neutral asylum [correct]
CONT: Neutral asylum is used by a state, neutral in time of war, which is considered to have the right to offer asylum within its territory to belligerent troops, provided they submit to internment for the duration of the war.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international))
asile neutre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terme désignant la protection qu'un État neutre accorde à des forces armées belligérantes qui prolonge son séjour dans l'un de ses ports pour y échapper à l'action de l'ennemi, à charge pour l'État neutre de les retenir de manière à les empêcher de reprendre part aux hostilités.