English (Foreign Trade; Diplomacy)
hostilities [correct, plural]
CONT: The occurrence of war, rebellion, insurrection, acts of political terrorism and other hostilities, which prevent the exporter from exercising effective control over its equipment.
French (Commerce extérieur; Diplomatie)
hostilités [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Survenance d’une guerre, d’une révolte, d’une insurrection, d’actes de terrorisme politique ou d’autres hostilités qui empêchent l'exportateur d’exercer un contrôle sur son équipement.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Diplomacia)
hostilidades [correct, feminine noun]