English (Missiles and Rockets)
HOT launching system
CONT: The HOT launching system has the following three functions to fulfil: retention of the ammunition on the launcher ramp; orientation of the ramp; and reloading (either manually or automatic).
French (Missiles et roquettes)
affût de lancement du HOT [masculine noun]; affût de lancement du missile HOT [masculine noun]
CONT: L'affût de lancement du HOT doit assurer trois fonctions : supporter la rampe et le missile, pointer la rampe et pourvoir à son rechargement(manuellement ou automatiquement).