English (Photography)
glazing plate
OBS: we can obtain a high glaze on glossy papers (...) in this process the emulsion surface of the print is pressed into close contact with the glazing plate.
French (Photographie)
machine à glacer; glaceuse
OBS: (...) le glaçage(...) donne éclat et profondeur(...) à chaud(hot glazing)(se fait) au moyen d’une machine à glacer ou glaceuse table de chauffe munie d’une résistance électrique.