English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
chili dog [correct]
DEF: A hot dog garnished with chili con carne.
French (Plats cuisinés)
hot-dog au chili [see observation, masculine noun]; hot dog au chili [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: hot dog : Ce mot emprunté à l'anglais n’ a pas d’équivalent en français.
OBS: pluriel : hot dogs.