English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
obligate parasite [correct]
CONT: Viruses are obligate parasites that depend on hosts not only for survival but also for their genomes' replication.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
agent pathogène obligatoire [correct, masculine noun]; pathogène obligatoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] les pathogènes obligatoires(tels que les virus) ne peuvent se répliquer qu'à l'intérieur de leur hôte […]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
parásito obligatorio [correct, masculine noun]; parásito forzoso [correct, masculine noun]; parásito obligado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se llama parásito obligatorio, parásito forzoso o parásito obligado aquel que no puede medrar fuera del organismo vivo que lo hospeda.