English (Petrography)
gabbronorite [correct]
CONT: Gabbronorite is coarse grained, ophitic to subophitic and locally foliated. ... Gabbronorite hosts [an] oxide mineralization [and] has been the subject of several mining exploration projects.
French (Pétrographie)
gabbronorite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gabbronorite est à grain grossier, ophitique à subophitique, et localement foliée. [...] la gabbronorite est l'hôte d’une minéralisation en oxydes[, faisant] l'objet de plusieurs travaux d’exploration minière.