English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various; Animal Diseases)
infectious dose [correct]; ID [correct]; infective dose [correct]; ID [correct]; ID
DEF: The amount of pathogen required to cause an infection in the host ...
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses; Maladies des animaux)
dose infectieuse [correct, feminine noun]; dose infectante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité d’un agent pathogène nécessaire pour causer une infection chez un hôte […]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas varias; Enfermedades de los animales)
dosis infectante [feminine noun]