English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
contronym [correct]
DEF: A word with two opposite or contradictory meanings.
OBS: Contronyms can take the form of polysemous words ... or homographs ...
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
contronyme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mot signifiant une chose et son contraire.
OBS: [Un exemple d’un contronyme est] «hôte», qui désigne celui qui reçoit et celui qui est reçu.