English (Informatics; Software)
application virtualization [correct]
CONT: … application virtualization [is] the ability to deploy software without modifying the host computer or making any changes to the local operating system, file system or registry.
French (Informatique; Logiciels)
virtualisation d'application [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Virtualisation d’application. La virtualisation permet de dissocier l'application du système d’exploitation hôte et des autres applications présentes afin d’éviter les conflits.
Spanish (Informática; Soporte lógico (Software))
virtualización de aplicaciones [correct, feminine noun]