English (Human Diseases - Various; Animal Diseases)
incubation [correct]
DEF: The growth and multiplication of an infectious agent in a susceptible host before the onset of signs and symptoms of an infectious disease.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Maladies des animaux)
incubation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Croissance et multiplication d’un agent infectieux dans un hôte réceptif avant l'apparition des signes et des symptômes d’une maladie infectieuse.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Enfermedades de los animales)
incubación [correct, feminine noun]