English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Fish; Crustaceans; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
aquareovirus [correct]
CONT: Aquareovirus is a genus of viruses, in the family Reoviridae, in the subfamily Spinareovirinae.
OBS: Fish, shellfish, and crustacean species serve as natural hosts.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Poissons; Crustacés; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
aquaréovirus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Peu de virus non-enveloppés provoquent la fusion des cellules de l'hôte qu'ils infectent. C'est le cas des réovirus aviaires, mais également des réovirus associés aux babouins, aux reptiles, [du virus] de Nelson Bay et des aquaréovirus […]