English (Immunology; Viral Diseases)
antibody-dependent enhancement [correct]; ADE [correct]
DEF: ... a phenomenon in which binding of a virus to non-neutralizing antibodies enhances its entry into host cells, and sometimes also its replication.
French (Immunologie; Maladies virales)
facilitation de l'infection par des anticorps [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La facilitation de l'infection par des anticorps [...] est un phénomène se produisant lors d’une infection virale, où des anticorps non neutralisants de l'hôte facilitent l'infection des cellules par un virus.