English (Animal Behaviour)
kleptoparasitism [correct]; cleptoparasitism [correct]
DEF: … parasitism associated with feeding, whereby a species steals food from another species.
French (Comportement animal)
cleptoparasitisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: […] parasitisme qui se caractérise par le vol de la nourriture accumulée dans [le] nid [de] l'espèce hôte [par l'espèce parasite. ]