English (Government Contracts)
disposition of assets [correct]
CONT: Host government actions that would have the effect of an expropriation by interfering with investment monies; preventing the exercise of fundamental rights accruing from the investment; or rendering impossible either the use or disposition of the assets, or the conduct of regular business activities by the foreign enterprise.
French (Marchés publics)
disposition des biens [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Mesures du gouvernement hôte ayant l'effet d’une expropriation parce qu'elles restreignent les fonds d’investissement, portent atteinte aux droits fondamentaux découlant de l'investissement, rendent impossible l'utilisation ou la disposition des biens ou entravent la gestion habituelle des affaires de l'entreprise à l'étranger.
OBS: Termes provenant du Guide de la politique des approvisionnements et services en usage au MAS.