English (Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
foreign race inter-track betting [correct]; FRITB [correct]
DEF: Pari-mutuel betting at one or more satellite tracks on a foreign race, where the money bet on each pool at each satellite track is combined with the money bet on the corresponding pool that is operated by a foreign pool host to form one pool from which the pay-out price is calculated and distributed.
French (Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
pari inter-hippodromes sur course à l'étranger [correct, masculine noun]; PIHCE [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pari mutuel tenu à un ou plusieurs hippodromes satellites sur une course disputée à l'étranger, dans le cadre duquel les mises de chaque poule à chacun des hippodromes sont réunies avec les mises de la poule correspondante exploitée par un hôte étranger de la poule, pour former une poule commune à partir de laquelle le rapport est calculé et versé.