English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Bulinus globosus [correct, Latin]
CONT: Bulinus globosus ... is the intermediate host for Schistosoma haematobium ... which causes urinary schistosomiasis in southern and eastern Africa.
OBS: A mollusc (order Gastropoda) of the family Planorbidae.
OBS: Bulinus globosus: There is no common name for this species of mollusc.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
Bulinus globosus [correct, Latin]
CONT: [...] Bulinus globosus, l'escargot hôte intermédiaire de la schistosomose.
OBS: Mollusque (ordre des gastéropodes) de la famille des Planorbidae.
OBS: Bulinus globosus : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce de mollusques.