English (Worms and Related Organisms; Microbiology and Parasitology)
trematoda [correct]
DEF: A class of Platyhelminthes including the flukes and related parasitic flatworms that usually have no cellular epidermis or cilia but have a chitinous cuticle covering the body, suckers for adhesion and a well-developed alimentary canal ...
French (Vers et organismes apparentés; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
trématodes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Classe de vers plathelminthes parasites, au corps non segmenté, dépourvus de cils vibratiles, possédant des ventouses ou des crochets qui leur permettent de se fixer à leur hôte, et dont le type principal est la douve.