English (Military Administration; Accommodation (Military))
lodger unit [correct]; allocated unit
OBS: An autonomous unit of one command which normally is lodged on a host unit of a different command. A lodger unit normally is dependent on its host unit for most services, but is established to be independent in its primary role.
French (Administration militaire; Logement (Militaire))
unité hébergée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Unité autonome d’un commandement qui loge normalement dans une unité hôte d’un autre commandement. L'unité hébergée relève normalement de l'unité hôte pour la plupart des services, mais elle est indépendante dans l'exercice de son rôle principal.