English (Building Elements; Residential Architecture; Personal Care and Hygiene)
powder room [correct]
DEF: A room usually adjacent to a women's toilet where to adjust makeup and clothes.
French (Éléments du bâtiment; Architecture d'habitation; Soins personnels)
salon de toilette [correct, masculine noun]; cabinet de toilette [masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce adjacente aux lavabos ou indépendante, où les dames font des retouches à leur maquillage et à leur coiffure, dans certaines maisons [huppées] ou dans un hôtel, un grand restaurant, etc.