English (Hotel Industry (General))
transit hotel [correct]; stopover hotel [correct]
CONT: A transit hotel is a short stay hotel typically used at international airports in the transit zone where airplane passengers on extended waits between planes (typically a minimum of six hours) can stay. The hotel is within the security/passport checkpoints and close to the airport terminals.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités))
hôtel de transit [correct, masculine noun]; hôtel d'escale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les croisières commercialisées par X par le biais de sa succursale belge incluront l'ensemble des services suivants : les tickets d’avions aller/retour(vers le port de départ et depuis le port d’arrivée) ;le service de transport de l'aéroport au port de départ et du port d’arrivée à l'aéroport; l'organisation de nuitées en hôtel de transit, le cas échéant [...]