English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
aquatel
CONT: An aquatel consists of a fleet of houseboats moored at a marina which provides restaurants, shops, car parking, a laundry and similar amenities.
French (Néologie et emprunts)
aquatel
CONT: Un aquatel, c'est un hôtel flottant qui se déplace sur l'eau au gré du client. Celui-ci bénéficie du repos et des sports nautiques.