English (Pricing (Air Transport); Air Transport Personnel and Services)
book hotel
CONT: Now let's take a look at the transactions that are used in the hotel system. There are only four transaction codes for you to remember, plus three additional fields. The transactions are: ... BKH - standing for "Book Hotel."
French (Tarification (Transport aérien); Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
réservation chambre d'hôtel [feminine noun]
CONT: Voici les quatre codes de transaction utilisés en matière de réservation de chambres d’hôtel. [...] BKH-Réservation chambre d’hôtel.