English (Law of Evidence)
Crown's evidence [correct]
CONT: The Crown's evidence indicated that at least two individuals had been in the hotel room with the victim and there was no dispute that the accused was one of them.
French (Droit de la preuve)
preuve du ministère public [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Selon la preuve du ministère public, au moins deux personnes s’étaient trouvées dans la chambre d’hôtel avec la victime, et l'accusé était incontestablement l'une de ces personnes.