English (Hotel Industry (General); Tourist Lodging)
parlor [correct]; salon [correct]
DEF: A living or sitting room not used as a bedroom.
OBS: Called a "salon" in parts of Europe.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités); Hébergement (Tourisme))
salon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce d’une suite d’hôtel aménagée pour permettre d’y recevoir des personnes.
Spanish (Hotelería (Generalidades); Alojamiento (Turismo))
salón [correct, masculine noun]