English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
do not disturb display [correct, officially approved]
OBS: do not disturb display: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
affichage ne pas déranger [officially approved]
OBS: PBX d’hôtel-motel.
OBS: affichage ne pas déranger : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.