English (Commercial Practice (Hotels); Tourist Lodging)
rooming list [correct]
DEF: A list of names submitted by the buyer (in advance) of guests to occupy the previously reserved accommodations.
French (Exploitation hôtelière; Hébergement (Tourisme))
liste de répartition des chambres [correct, feminine noun]; liste d'attribution des chambres [correct, feminine noun]; liste d'hébergement [see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Liste des membres d’un groupe, fournie à l'hôtelier pour lui permettre de les préinscrire et de leur attribuer une chambre avant leur arrivée.
OBS: «liste d’hébergement» : Néologisme proposé.
Spanish (Explotación comercial (Hotelería); Alojamiento (Turismo))
lista de huéspedes [correct, feminine noun]