English (Commercial Practice (Hotels); Tourist Lodging)
guaranteed payment reservation [correct]; guaranteed reservation [correct]
DEF: A room reserved by a hotel, payment for which is guaranteed by the guests' agreement to pay for the room, whether he uses it or not.
French (Exploitation hôtelière; Hébergement (Tourisme))
réservation ferme [correct, feminine noun]; réservation avec garantie de paiement [feminine noun]
DEF: Réservation définitive qui engage le client à payer la chambre retenue, qu'il l'occupe ou non. Souvent l'hôtelier exige du client le numéro d’une carte de crédit ou d’une carte paiement en vue de débiter son compte, le cas échéant.
Spanish (Explotación comercial (Hotelería); Alojamiento (Turismo))
reserva en firme [correct, feminine noun]; reserva garantizada [correct, feminine noun]