English (Tourist Lodging; Hotel Industry (General))
hotel capacity [correct]
DEF: Number of persons which can be accommodated in reasonable comfort at the same time in the hotels of a given district or town. This capacity should not be confused either with the number of rooms or with the number of beds.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Hôtellerie (Généralités))
capacité hôtelière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de places qu'offre un établissement hôtelier ou le parc hôtelier d’une région ou d’une ville.