English (Types of Constructed Works; Urban Housing)
complex [correct, noun]
DEF: A group of buildings, apartments, [or other], that are located near each other and used for a particular purpose.
PHR: apartment complex, sports complex
French (Types de constructions; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
complexe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d’immeubles, d’installations, d’industries qui concourent à un même but.
PHR: complexe hôtelier, complexe sportif
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Viviendas (Urbanismo))
complejo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de edificios o instalaciones agrupados para una actividad común.