English (Hotel Industry (General); Tourist Lodging)
walk-in guest [correct]; walk-in [correct, noun]; chance guest [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: Guest or customer who comes to a property without having made a reservation.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités); Hébergement (Tourisme))
client imprévu [correct, masculine noun]; cliente imprévue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Client qui arrive dans un établissement hôtelier ou môtelier où il n’ a pas réservé, et y loue une chambre.
Spanish (Hotelería (Generalidades); Alojamiento (Turismo))
cliente sin reserva previa [correct, masculine noun]