English (Tourist Lodging)
SANS EQUIVALENT/NO EQUIVALENT [see observation]
OBS: This concept is not specified in Canada. The terms "country inn" and "rural accommodation" would be used to refer to lodgings in the country.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme))
auberge rurale [correct, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Établissement hôtelier situé en espace rural, n’ ayant pas la capacité d’accueil suffisante ou les caractéristiques nécessaires pour être classé «de tourisme», mais possédant un restaurant et adhérent à une charte de qualité.