English (Hotel Industry (General); Tourist Lodging)
commercial hotel [correct]
CONT: Commercial hotels direct their appeal mainly to individuals travelling on business and to tourists staying for a short time in the course of a longer itinerary. These hotels are located in urban centres and can be found in wide variety in all major cities and tourist centres of the world.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités); Hébergement (Tourisme))
hôtel d'affaires [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement hôtelier situé généralement au centre-ville et pouvant offrir aux hommes d’affaires, outre les prestations habituelles, des salles de réunion et de conférence de presse, ou des services comme la sténodactylographie, le télex, les cotes de la bourse et des monnaies, la reprographie, etc.
Spanish (Hotelería (Generalidades); Alojamiento (Turismo))
hotel comercial [correct, masculine noun]