English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
legal incident
CONT: ... viscount Simonds distinguished the implication of a term as a legal incident of a particular class or kind of contract from the implication of a term in a particular contract on the basis of presumed intention ...
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
accessoire juridique [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le vicomte Simonds a fait une distinction entre le terme implicite inseré en tant qu’accessoire juridique d’une catégorie ou d’un type particulier de contrats et le terme implicite introduit dans un contrat donné en raison d’une intention présumée
OBS: Sources : Soc. hotêlière CP, [1987] 1 R. C. S. 711, à la p. 762; Lexique de la Cour suprême; 27 janvier 1994
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
incidente jurídico [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: incidente: normas, disposiciones o cláusulas accesorias