English (Hotel Services)
turndown service [correct]
CONT: Among the standard perks [at the Hyatt Regency Los Angeles]: twice-daily housekeeping, turndown service, extra fluffy towels, ...
French (Services hôteliers)
service de couverture [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Château Laurier, Ottawa, Corporation Hôtelière Canadien Pacifique.
OBS: Le couvre-lit est enlevé, les draps (du dessus) et les couvertures sont repliés pour que la personne puisse se coucher directement.