English (Culinary Techniques; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
drippings [correct, plural]
DEF: Juices that drip from cooking fat meat.
DEF: Fat and liquid resulting from cooking meat.
CONT: Drippings help reinforce the flavour of the meat.
French (Techniques culinaires; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
jus de cuisson [correct, masculine noun]; jus de rôti [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Jus de la viande extrait durant la cuisson.
OBS: Jus de cuisson : confirmation obtenue de l'Institut du tourisme et de l'hôtellerie.