English (Air Transport)
passenger-handling equipment [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Passenger-handling equipment [includes] passenger-loading steps, specialized passenger-weighing devices, specialized catering equipment.
OBS: passenger-handling equipment: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
matériel pour le service des passagers [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: [Le] matériel pour le service des passagers [inclut les] passerelles d’embarquement, [les] bascules spéciales pour la pesée des passagers, [le] matériel spécial d’hôtellerie.
OBS: matériel pour le service des passagers : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
equipo para pasajeros [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: equipo para pasajeros: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).