English (Restaurant Menus)
table d'hôte [correct]
DEF: a meal (as in a hotel) served to all guests at a stated hour and a fixed price.
DEF: A complete meal as described on the menu for a set price, as distinguished from à la carte listings, in which each item is priced separately.
French (Menus (Restauration))
table d'hôte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] table où plusieurs personnes mangent à heure fixe des repas à prix fixe.
DEF: Table où plusieurs personnes réunies mangent à prix fixe, dans une auberge, une hôtellerie, une pension de famille et certains restaurants.
CONT: Manger à table d’hôte.