English (Food Industries; Cheese and Dairy Products)
mixed ice cream [correct]
CONT: Mixed ice cream with sliced pineapple, topped with whipped cream, chocolate syrup and marashino cherry ...
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
glace panachée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dictionnaire technique de l'hôtellerie Dunod