English (Trade)
walk-in trade [correct]
CONT: In the case of walk-in trade or new clients, the information should be obtained when requesting the normal identification of the party.
OBS: "trade": a firm's customers: clientele.
French (Commerce)
clients imprévus [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Le terme «client imprévu» à été relevé dans le Dictionnaire anglais-français de l'hôtellerie et de la restauration par Charles Dupont comme équivalent de «walk-in guest».