English (Tourism; Rail Transport; Water Transport)
passenger service crew
French (Tourisme; Transport par rail; Transport par eau)
agent du service général [masculine noun]
DEF: Personnel embarqué chargé de la restauration et de l'hôtellerie; maître d’hôtel, cuisinier, steward.
Spanish (Turismo; Transporte ferroviario; Transporte por agua)
tripulación de servicio de pasajeros [feminine noun]