English (Hand Tools; Silviculture)
hoedad [correct]; hoedag [correct]
DEF: A hoelike tool with an elongated blade, used for planting trees.
French (Outillage à main; Sylviculture)
hoyau [masculine noun]
DEF: Petite houe à lame courbe taillée en biseau.