English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Paleontology)
middletonite [correct]
DEF: A brown, resinous, brittle mineral found between layers of coal at the Middleton collieries, near Leeds, England, and also at Newcastle ...
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Paléontologie)
middletonite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Substance qui se trouve dans un minéral des mines de houille de Newcastle, en Angleterre.