English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
isobaric analysis [correct]
DEF: An analysis depicting contours of constant pressure.
CONT: Isobaric analysis (pressure drawings using isobars) help forecasters identify major features such as surface highs, lows, ridges and troughs.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
analyse isobarique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Je prends connaissance [...] de l'analyse isobarique du jour par l'intermédiaire du journal Sud-Ouest : dépression centrée sur la Bretagne, 995 HPa [...]