English (Informatics; Air Traffic Control)
resolution advisory complements record [correct, officially approved]; RAC record [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A composite of all currently active vertical RACs (VRCs) and horizontal RACs (HRCs) that have been received by ACAS. This information is proviced by one ACAS to another ACAS or to a Mode 5 ground station via a Mode S reply.
OBS: resolution advisory complements record; RAC record: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Informatique; Circulation et trafic aériens)
enregistrement d'avis de résolution complémentaires [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; enregistrement RAC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Ensemble énumérant tous les avis de résolution complémentaires en vigueur dans le plan vertical(VRC) et dans le plan horizontal(HRC) que l'ACAS a reçus. Cet enregistrement est fourni par un ACAS à un autre ou à une station sol mode S au moyen d’une réponse mode S.
OBS: enregistrement d’avis de résolution complémentaire; enregistrement RAC : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Informática; Control de tránsito aéreo)
registro de complementos de aviso de resolución [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; registro RAC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Conjunto de todos los RAC verticales (VRC) y los RAC horizontales (HRC) activos y vigentes que ha recibido el ACAS. Esta información la proporciona un ACAS a otro o a la estación terrestre en Modo S por medio de la respuesta en Modo S.
OBS: registro de complementos de aviso de resolución; registro RAC: términos y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).