English (Air Traffic Control)
actual time of departure [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; ATD [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: actual time of departure; ATD: designations standardized by NATO and officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
heure réelle de départ [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; HRD [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ATD [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: heure réelle de départ : désignation uniformisée par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
OBS: heure réelle de départ; HRD : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: heure réelle de départ; ATD : désignations normalisées par l’OTAN.