English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
high-readiness force [correct, NATO, standardized]; HRF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: high-readiness force; HRF: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
force à haut niveau de préparation [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; HRF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force à haut niveau de préparation; HRF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.