English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Measuring Instruments; Scientific Instruments)
high-resolution geographic instrument [correct]; HRG instrument [correct]
CONT: The majority of the spaceborne equipment, including the High-Resolution Geometric (HRG) instruments, has now been delivered and integration of the flight model has started.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Appareils de mesure; Instruments scientifiques)
instrument à haute résolution géométrique [correct, masculine noun]; instrument HRG [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La plupart des équipements de vol de la plateforme dont les instruments HRG(Haute Résolution Géométrique) sont aujourd’hui livrés et l'intégration du modèle de vol a commencé.