English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
rel-1-acetyl-4-[4-[[(2R,4S)-2-(2,4-dichlorophenyl)-2-(1H-imidazol-1-ylmethyl)-1,3-dioxolan-4-yl]methoxy]phenyl]piperazine [correct, see observation]
OBS: H;R;S: These capital letters must be italicized. rel-: This prefix must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
rel-1-acétyl-4-(4-{[(2R,4S)-2-(2,4-dichlorophényl)-2-(1H-imidazol-1-ylméthyl)-1,3-dioxolan-4-yl]méthoxy}phényl)pipérazine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: H;R;S : Ces lettres majuscules s’écrivent en italique. rel- : Ce préfixe s’écrit en italique.