English (Urinary Tract)
focal segmental glomerulosclerosis [correct]; FSGS [correct]
CONT: Focal segmental glomerulosclerosis is a type of glomerular disease and describes scarring (sclerosis) in your kidney.
French (Appareil urinaire)
hyalinose segmentaire et focale [correct, feminine noun]; HSF [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La HSF est une lésion glomérulaire caractérisée par des lésions glomérulaires focales qui favorisent la sclérose glomérulaire.
Spanish (Vías urinarias)
glomeruloesclerosis focal y segmentaria [correct, feminine noun]; GEFS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enfermedad que produce la formación de tejido cicatricial (cicatrices) en ciertas partes de los riñones que filtran los desechos de la sangre (glomérulos).