English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Orthopedic Surgery)
Laskin score
CONT: The Hungerford and Mansat scores are principally based on clinical criteria while the Laskin score is more functionally oriented.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Chirurgie orthopédique)
score de Laskin [masculine noun]
CONT: Le score de Laskin diffère du score HSS par le peu d’importance donnée à la mobilité articulaire comparée à celle donnée à la fonction [...].