English (Scientific Instruments; Astronautics)
Goddard high resolution spectrograph [correct]; GHRS [correct]
CONT: Ball Aerospace built the Goddard High Resolution Spectrograph (GHRS) as one of the five, first-generation instruments installed on the Hubble Space Telescope.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Astronautique)
spectrographe haute résolution Goddard [correct, masculine noun]; GHRS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La société Jobin Yvon a produit nombre de réseaux de diffraction pour des expériences spatiales de la NASA : le télescope de l'espace Hubble(HST), le Spectrographe Haute Résolution Goddard(GHRS), le Spectrographe du Télescope Spatial(STIS), le Spectrographe Lyman Fuse(FUSE) et bien d’autres [...]