English (Programming Languages; Internet and Telematics)
tag name [correct]
OBS: Tag names and attribute names are not case-sensitive, but some attribute values are. The tag name must come first, but the order of the attributes doesn't matter.
French (Langages de programmation; Internet et télématique)
nom de balise HTML [correct, masculine noun]; nom de balise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'analyseur XML [...] gère les balises spéciale HTML de la forme «html :[balise HTML]» et vérifie que le nom de balise HTML correspond à une balise valide.