English (Programming Languages; Internet and Telematics)
HTML source document [correct]
CONT: The source document's text and codes go between the html and /html tags. An HTML source document contains two sections: Head and Body. The Head section, using tags head and /head, contains your title and background information. The title, which will appear at the top of the browser, goes between the title and /title tags. The contents of the Body section go between the body and /body tags.
French (Langages de programmation; Internet et télématique)
document source [correct, masculine noun]; document source HTML [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble composé du fichier ASCII accompagné des commandes HTML qui ont été utilisées pour créer un document HTML, que l'on peut visualiser à partir d’un article de menu dans un navigateur Web.