English (Computer Graphics)
graphical content [correct]
CONT: For instance, a simple single column of plain text with no images will be easily accessible after conversion from PDF to HTML or plain text. A complex document with multiple column articles spanning different pages (like a newspaper), containing numerous graphics or large and complex data-tables, will remain inaccessible after conversion. Graphical content and formatting are stripped from converted PDF files.
French (Infographie)
contenu graphique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par exemple, un texte normal sur une seule colonne, sans image, sera facilement accessible après la conversion de PDF à HTML ou en texte clair. D'autre part, un document complexe sur plusieurs colonnes et plusieurs pages(tel un journal), truffé de graphiques ou de tableaux volumineux et complexes, demeurera inaccessible après la conversion. Le contenu et le formatage graphiques sont supprimés des fichiers PDF convertis.