English (Office Automation)
complex document [correct]
CONT: For instance, a simple single column of text with no images will be easily accessible after conversion to HTML or text-only. A complex document with multiple column articles spanning different pages (like a newspaper), containing numerous graphics or large and complex data-tables, will be highly inaccessible after conversion.
French (Bureautique)
document complexe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par exemple, un texte normal sur une seule colonne, sans image, sera facilement accessible après la conversion au HTML ou en texte seul. D'autre part, un document complexe sur plusieurs colonnes et plusieurs pages(tel un journal), truffé de graphiques ou de tableaux volumineux et complexes, sera inaccessible après la conversion.