English (Computer Programs and Programming)
link-text [correct]
CONT: The URLs and link-text are simply copied and pasted from the script declaration on the page, then added as plain HTML (UL list) to a NOSCRIPT block in the table cell ...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
texte des liens [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les URL et le texte des liens sont simplement copiés du script figurant plus haut dans la page, puis collés en HTML ordinaire(liste UL) dans un bloc NOSCRIPT dans la cellule de la table [...]