English (Programming Languages)
HTML Strict [correct]
CONT: HTML Strict is not backward compatible to support older browsers.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage HTML Strict [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En effet, le langage HTML Strict n’ est pas rétrocompatible et ne peut pas être pris en charge par les navigateurs plus anciens.