English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
reactor architecture [correct]
CONT: Several different reactor architectures can be constructed depending on the location of the catalytic site in the composition. In one case the catalytic function can be located within the zeolite layer, while in another case the catalytic function can be located within the support, and in another case the catalytic function can be distributed throughout the support, gel layer or seed layer and the zeolite layer.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
architecture du réacteur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'architecture du réacteur est issue du HTR [high temperature reactor] «Modul» allemand, avec l'adoption d’un cœur annulaire.