English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Food Industries; Animal Husbandry)
Stassaniser [correct]
CONT: From the Stassaniser the milk runs back to the plate apparatus (...) where (...) it exchanges part of its warmth with the cold raw-milk, and then enters the cooling division of the plate apparatus.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Industrie de l'alimentation; Élevage des animaux)
stassanisateur
DEF: Appareil de pasteurisation HTST qui combine à la fois l'appareil à plaques et l'appareil tubulaire.(LULAI 76).
OBS: Du nom de son inventeur: Stassano.