English (Radio Broadcasting)
terrestrial broadcaster [correct]
DEF: A broadcaster who [uses] antennas [and the cable] rather than satellites ...
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Radiodiffusion)
radiodiffuseur terrestre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Radiodiffuseur qui fait appel à la câblodistribution et aux antennes terrestres plutôt qu’aux satellites.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at :<a href="http ://hepdigital. com/"title="http ://hepdigital. com">http ://hepdigital. com</a>.