English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
transported entity [correct, standardized]
CONT: The Content-MD5 HTTP header (RFC2616 section 14.15) is used to verify the integrity of the transported entity.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
entité transportée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'en-tête HTTP Content-MD5(RFC2616 section 14. 15), qui s’utilise pour vérifier l'intégrité de l'entité transportée, peut aider les moteurs de cache et d’indexation.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.