English (Internet and Telematics)
DNS redirection [correct]; domaine name system redirection [correct]
CONT: The three main techniques for content delivery are: HTTP redirection, Internet Protocol (IP) redirection, and domain name system (DNS) redirection. In general, DNS redirection is the most effective technique.
French (Internet et télématique)
redirection DNS [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Redirection d’URL faite entre le nom de domaine(exemple :<a href="http ://miscrofot. com/"title="http ://miscrofot. com">http ://miscrofot. com</a>) et l'adresse IP correspondante(exemple :<a href="http ://192. 167. 2. 1/"title="http ://192. 167. 2. 1">http ://192. 167. 2. 1</a>), qui elle est numérique.