English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
implementations of HTTP [correct, standardized]
CONT: This document is a set of good practices to improve implementations of HTTP and related standards as well as their use.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
implémentation de HTTP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce document regroupe un ensemble de bonnes pratiques pour améliorer les implémentations de HTTP et des normes associées ainsi que leur mise en œuvre.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.