English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
actual current location [correct, standardized]
CONT: The Content-Location HTTP header RFC2616 section 14).14) is crucial for indexing agents as well as user agents, as it gives agents information about the actual current location of the resource currently served (as opposed to the generic location used to access the resource).
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
localisation courante réelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'en-tête HTTP Content-Locatio RFC2616] section 14. 14) est cruciale pour les agents d’indexation ainsi que pour les agents utilisateurs, puisqu'elle donne aux agents des informations sur la localisation courante réelle de la ressource qui est servie(au contraire de la localisation générique utilisée pour accéder à la ressource).
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.