English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
certificate fingerprint
OBS: A digital certificate on a computer contains public information and a digital fingerprint that verifies the user to other computers.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
empreinte du certificat [feminine noun]
OBS: Empreinte : attesté dans «Le notaire et la signature numérique : l'infrastructure à clés publiques de la profession notariale» [<a href="http ://icp. notarius. com/icp/texte. htm" title="http ://icp. notarius. com/icp/texte. htm">http ://icp. notarius. com/icp/texte. htm</a>].