English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ordos [correct]
DEF: A Mongolian dialect spoken in China along the great loop of the Huang He, a river flowing from West China into the Gulf of Bohai.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
ordos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte mongol parlé en Chine dans la boucle du Huang He(Huang-ho, Houang-ho) fleuve de Chine prenant sa source dans les Bayan Khara au Tibet.