English (Civil Architecture)
airport city [correct]
CONT: Airports that offer a comfortable atmosphere and facilities for their users, and in addition consider the needs of the local community, providing such facilities as hotels, department stores, international conference centers, and leisure facilities, are being constructed in increasing numbers. An airport needs to be planned as an Airport City, and not as the singular airport facility only.
French (Architecture civile)
aéroville [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ensemble immobilier, surtout constitué de bureaux, locaux commerciaux et industriels, implantés à proximité immédiate d’un aéroport. Le phénomène de hub explique en partie que s’urbanisent ainsi des terrains auparavant considérés comme particulièrement peu attractifs.