English (Flights (Air Transport))
seat selection
CONT: Seat Selection - ... Ask the passenger if he desires a window or aisle seat.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
sélection des places [feminine noun]; attribution des sièges [feminine noun]
CONT: Sélection des places [...] Demander au passager s’il désire une place côté hublot ou une place côté allée.