English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Photography)
camera window [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A window in the camera compartment through which photographs are taken.
OBS: camera window: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Photographie)
hublot de prise de vue [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Partie transparente du compartiment photographique qui permet les prises de vues.
OBS: hublot de prise de vue : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Vigilancia, detección y reconocimiento (Militar); Fotografía)
ventana de la cámara [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Un orificio en el compartimiento de la cámara a través del cual se toman las fotografías.