English (Air Transport)
aisle seat
CONT: Seat selection ... Ask the passenger if he desires a window or aisle seat.
French (Transport aérien)
place côté allée [feminine noun]
CONT: Sélection des places [...] Demander au passager s’il désire une place côté hublot ou une place côté allée.