English (Nuclear Power Stations; Radiation Protection)
shielding window [correct, standardized]
DEF: A part of a biological shield which is transparent to visible light.
OBS: shielding window: term and definition standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Centrales nucléaires; Radioprotection)
hublot [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie d’un bouclier biologique, transparent à la lumière visible.
OBS: hublot : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 1997.