English (Aircraft Airframe)
cabin window [correct, standardized]
OBS: cabin window: term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
hublot de cabine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; hublot [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: hublot de cabine : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Le terme "hublot" a été uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.