English (Market Structure (Trade); Laws of the Market (Economy))
monopsony [correct]; buyer's monopoly [correct]
DEF: A market condition in which a single buyer dominates or controls trade in a commodity, product, or service.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Lois du marché (Économie))
monopsone [correct, masculine noun]; monopole d'achat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Régime de formation des prix dans lequel un acheteur unique trouve en face de lui une multitude de vendeurs.
CONT: [...] le monopole d’achat des fourrures de la Compagnie de la Baie d’Hudson [n’existe] plus.
Spanish (Estructura del mercado (Comercio); Leyes del mercado (Economía))
monopsonio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Situación de mercado que se produce cuando existe un solo comprador de un producto con capacidad para fijar el precio.
OBS: monopsonio: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.