English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Polar Bear Provincial Park [correct, Ontario]
OBS: A provincial park located on the western shore of Hudson Bay, above James Bay, in the far northern area of Ontario.
OBS: Coordinates: 55° 6' 54" N, 83° 51' 14" W.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
Parc Provincial Polar Bear [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: Parc provincial situé sur la rive ouest de la baie d’Hudson, au nord de la baie James, à l'extrémité nord de l'Ontario.
OBS: Coordonnées : 55° 6’ 54" N, 83° 51’ 14" O.