English (Aeroindustry; Operations (Air Forces); Helicopters (Military))
parts package (engine & frame) [correct]
CONT: The original Huey manufacturers, Bell Helicopters and Lycoming - both part of the Textron group - are offering an engine and airframe parts package which turns a Huey into a Huey II.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
kit cellule - moteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bell Helicopters et Lycoming, les constructeurs d’origine qui aujourd’hui font l'un et l'autre partie du groupe Textron, offrent un kit cellule-moteur de mise au standard Huey II.