English (Aeroindustry; Operations (Air Forces); Helicopters (Military))
internal payload [correct]
CONT: The Ultra Huey took to the air on 21 August 1992 and offers a maximum gross weight of 4 763 versus 4 309 kg with internal payloads.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
charge payante interne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sa masse maximale autorisée avec charge payante interne est de 4763 kg contre 4309 kg pour le Huey.