English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
VALPTR
OBS: list of indices for 1st value in HUFFVAL for each code length.
OBS: This symbol appears in the Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
VALPTR
OBS: liste des indices de la première valeur dans HUFFVAL pour chaque longueur de code.
OBS: Ce symbole figure dans le Vocabulaire des technologies de l’information, extrait de l’ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).