English (General Vocabulary)
encapsulate [correct]; encapsule [correct]
DEF: to put in concise form; condense.
CONT: ... the power of those letters [the acronym DABDA] to encapsulate human experience.
French (Vocabulaire général)
résumer [correct]
DEF: Présenter, montrer en un seul caractère, en une seule chose (un ensemble d’éléments).
CONT: «Tout ce qui résume l'humanité est surhumain. »(Hugo)