English (Dietetics)
Mediterranean diet [correct]
CONT: A diet typical of many Mediterranean countries ... that consists mainly of cereals, grains, vegetables, beans, fruits, and nuts along with moderate amounts of fish, cheese, olive oil, and wine and little red meat.
French (Diététique)
régime méditerranéen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Riche en légumes, fruits, grains entiers, huile d’olive, légumineuses, noix, graines, poisson et fruits de mer, le régime méditerranéen fait place à la volaille, aux œufs et aux produits laitiers. Il est pauvre en viande rouge et en aliments sucrés.