English (Medication; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
cannabidiol oil [correct]; CBD oil [correct]
CONT: Condensed CBD oil can be taken as a thick paste, but this is the least pleasant option. More commonly, the CBD oil is mixed with a carrier oil, such as hemp oil or coconut oil, to a specific concentration of CBD.
French (Médicaments; Drogues et toxicomanie)
huile de cannabidiol [correct, feminine noun]; huile de CBD [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'huile de CBD est fabriquée à partir de la plante de cannabis(y compris la variété de chanvre) [...]