English (Perfume and Cosmetics Industry)
perfume oil [correct]
CONT: [So] what exactly is a perfume oil ...? Basically, it's a highly concentrated version of an eau de parfum spray, only without the alcohol base. This makes it a great option for those with sensitive [skin.] It's also much stronger, so not only does it last all day, but you only need a small amount on your pulse points to make a big impact.
French (Parfumerie)
parfum huileux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les parfums huileux utilisent comme support de composition l'huile. En effet, le concentré odorant est dilué dans de l'huile. À l'inverse, les parfums alcooliques utilisent l'alcool comme base afin de dissoudre la matière odorante [...] Concernant son utilisation, on peut déposer cette fragrance en petites touches sur les parties du corps que l'on désire [sublimer. ]