English (Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers)
condensate separator [correct]
CONT: Compression causes the moisture in the air to form droplets of water, or condensate. ... This causes a large part of the condensate to precipitate on the walls of the receiver. The condensate collects on the floor of the receiver and is removed by a suitable condensate separator.
French (Machines à vapeur et condenseurs)
séparateur de condensats [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le séparateur de condensats permet de séparer l'eau et l'huile des condensats issus de l'air comprimé en utilisant des filtres.