English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
butane hashish oil [correct]; BHO [correct]; butane hash oil [correct, familiar]; BHO [correct, familiar]; BHO; butane honey oil; honey butane oil
CONT: BHO, short for butane hash oil, is a type of cannabis concentrate made by extracting cannabinoids and terpenes from cannabis flowers using butane, heat and pressure. Due to its colour and consistency, BHO is also called butane honey oil—after purging the butane, the oil becomes a yellow-gold colour similar to honey.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
huile de haschich extraite au butane [correct, feminine noun]; BHO [correct, feminine noun]; huile de haschich au butane [feminine noun]; BHO [feminine noun]; BHO
DEF: Concentré de cannabis obtenu en dissolvant les fleurs de cannabis dans du butane.
CONT: L'huile de haschich au butane est un extrait de cannabis d’une grande pureté obtenu en faisant «exploser» les matières végétales du cannabis avec du gaz butane sous pression.