English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
oil pulling [correct]; oil swishing [correct]
DEF: The Ayurvedic practice of vigorously swishing a small amount of vegetable oil through the teeth for approximately 15 minutes, first thing in the morning.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
bain de bouche à l'huile [correct, masculine noun]; méthode huile-bouche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pratique ayurvédique consistant à faire circuler vigoureusement une petite quantité d’huile végétale entre les dents pendant environ 15 minutes, le matin dès le levé.