English (Fatty Substances (Food); Oilseed Crops)
olive oil [correct]
DEF: An oil obtained by pressing tree-ripened olives ...
OBS: It has a distinctive fruity, olive flavor and is graded according to its degree of acidity; used as a cooking medium, flavoring and ingredient.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Culture des plantes oléagineuses)
huile d'olive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'amande du noyau d’olive(amendon) contient une huile de composition très voisine de celle de l'huile d’amande douce. Emplois : alimentation, savonnerie, pharmacie, cosmétologie.
Spanish (Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria); Cultivo de oleaginosas)
aceite de oliva [correct, masculine noun]