English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Animal Feed (Agric.))
palm kernel cake [correct]
OBS: Palm-kernel oil is used in manufacturing such edible products as margarine, chocolate confections, and pharmaceuticals. The cake residue after kernel oil is extracted is a cattle feed.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
tourteau de palmiste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Résidu obtenu après extraction de l'huile de palmiste, utilisé dans l'alimentation animale en mélange avec d’autres tourteaux en raison de sa faible teneur en protéines.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
torta de palmiste [correct, feminine noun]