English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
spray tube [correct]
DEF: A tube with suitably spaced holes used to apply a fine spray of fluid to the damping pad.
OBS: spray tube: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
vaporisateur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tube muni d’orifices convenablement espacés destiné à pulvériser le liquide sur le tampon humecteur.
OBS: vaporisateur : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.