English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
moistening pressure roller [correct, standardized]; conveying roller [correct, standardized]
DEF: A roller that applies pressure to the surface of the moistening roller to transfer the paper through the damping system.
OBS: moistening pressure roller; conveying roller: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
rouleau humecteur de pression [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rouleau exerçant une pression à la surface du rouleau humecteur pour faire passer le papier dans le système de mouillage.
OBS: rouleau humecteur de pression : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.