English (Mental Disorders)
euthymic mood [correct]
DEF: Mood in the "normal" range, which implies the absence of depressed or elevated mood.
French (Troubles mentaux)
humeur euthymique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Humeur «normale» qui implique l'absence d’humeur dépressive ou gaie.