English (Psychoses; Clinical Psychology)
affective psychosis [correct]
DEF: [A] psychosis whose prominent feature is a disturbance in mood or emotion ...
French (Psychoses; Psychologie clinique)
psychose affective [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les troubles de l'humeur sont [...] essentiellement présents dans les psychoses affectives et dans une moindre mesure dans les psychoses paranoïdes.