English (The Eye)
ocular media [correct]
DEF: The transparent substances of the eye through which light passes prior to stimulation of the retina. They include the tears, the cornea, the aqueous humor, the crystalline lens, and the vitreous humor.
French (Oeil)
milieux oculaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Substances transparentes de l'œil, à savoir la cornée, l'humeur aqueuse, le cristallin et le corps vitré.