English (Commercial Fishing)
yawn [correct]
CONT: The yawns signal a change of mood: the female now becomes aggressive, attacking other salmon that pass too closely to the territory she is surveying.
French (Pêche commerciale)
bâillement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces bâillements sont le signal d’un changement d’humeur : la femelle devient maintenant farouche et attaque les autres saumons qui passent trop près de son territoire.