English (Visual Disorders)
iris bombé [correct]
DEF: A condition occurring in posterior annular synechia, in which an increase of fluid in the posterior chamber causes a forward bulging of the peripheral iris.
French (Troubles de la vision)
iris bombé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En présence de synéchies postérieures annulaires, l'humeur aqueuse contenue dans la chambre postérieure s’accumule en arrière de l'iris qu'elle refoule en avant.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
iris abombado [correct, masculine noun]; iris en sombrilla [correct, masculine noun]