English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
Delta 9 THC [correct]; Delta-9-tetrahydrocannabinol [correct]
DEF: Chemical in marijuana responsible for the "high". It is a combination of carbon, hydrogen and oxygen, C21H30O2
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
delta 9-THC [correct, masculine noun]; delta 9-transtétrahydrocannabinol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Des 426 composés chimiques présents dans la plante, seule la molécule delta 9-THC influe sur l'humeur et la perception et procure un effet d’euphorie et de bien-être.