English (The Eye)
ciliary processes [correct, plural]; processus ciliares [Latin]
DEF: Radialing pigmented ridges (from 60 to 80 in number) on the inner surface of the ciliary body of the eye; formed by the inward folding of the various layers of the choroid.
OBS: [The ciliary processes] ... secrete the aqueous humor into the posterior chamber of the eye.
French (Oeil)
procès ciliaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]; processus ciliares [Latin]
DEF: Franges saillantes, de constitution glandulaire, appartenant au corps ciliaire du globe oculaire et sécrétant l'humeur aqueuse.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.