English (Economic Planning)
growth prospect [correct]; growth outlook [correct, proposal]
CONT: As evidenced last autumn, these changes in market sentiment can lead to artificially high and volatile interest rates which directly affect Canada's growth prospects.
French (Planification économique)
perspective de croissance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces changements d’humeur peuvent entraîner des taux d’intérêt artificiellement élevés et instables, qui influent directement sur les perspectives de croissance du Canada.