English (Cognitive Psychology)
interpersonal intelligence [correct]
DEF: The ability to understand and communicate with others, to note differences in moods, temperaments, motivations, and skills.
OBS: interpersonal intelligence: This concept is part of the theory of multiple intelligences developed by the psychologist Howard Gardner.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
intelligence interpersonnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude à discerner l'humeur, le tempérament, la motivation et le désir des autres personnes et à y répondre correctement.
OBS: intelligence interpersonnelle : Ce concept fait partie de la théorie des intelligences multiples élaborée par le psychologue Howard Gardner.