English (Neuroses; Human Diseases)
depressive disorder due to another medical condition [correct]
CONT: The essential feature of depressive disorder due to another medical condition is a prominent and persistent period of depressed mood or markedly diminished interest or pleasure in all, or almost all, activities that predominates in the clinical picture (criterion A) and that is thought to be related to the direct physiological effects of another medical condition (criterion B).
French (Névroses; Maladies humaines)
trouble dépressif dû à une autre affection médicale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La caractéristique essentielle d’un trouble dépressif dû à une autre affection médicale est une période d’humeur dépressive prononcée et persistante ou une diminution marquée d’intérêt ou de plaisir dans toutes, ou presque toutes les activités qui dominent le tableau clinique(critère A) et qui peuvent être comprises comme les effets physiopathologiques directs d’une autre affection médicale(critère B).