English (Manias)
mania [correct]
DEF: A mood disorder characterized by expansiveness, elation, agitation, hyperexcitability, hyperactivity, and increased speed of thought and speech (flight of ideas)...
French (Manies)
manie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Psychose aiguë caractérisée par un accès d’excitation psychomotrice associant une humeur exaltée et euphorique, une fuite des idées [...] avec logorrhée et "coq-à l'âne", et une agitation ludique, syntone, souvent teinté d’érotisme.
Spanish (Manías)
manía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trastorno del estado de ánimo caracterizado por euforia excesiva, autoestima desmesurada e ideas de grandiosidad, hiperactividad, agitación y habla y pensamiento acelerados. Puede presentar fuga de ideas.