English (Organic Psychoses)
organic psychotic condition [correct]
DEF: Syndrome in which there is impairment of orientation, memory, comprehension, calculation, learning capacity and judgment [and in which] there may also be shallowness or lability of affect, or a more persistent disturbance of mood, lowering of ethical standards and exaggeration or emergence of personality traits, and diminished capacity for independent decision.
French (Psychoses organiques)
état psychotique organique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Syndrome dans lequel existe une altération de l'orientation, de la mémoire, de la compréhension, de la prévision, de la capacité d’apprendre et du jugement [et dans lequel] il peut exister également une labilité affective ou un trouble plus persistant de l'humeur, un abaissement de la moralité, une exagération ou une extériorisation de certains traits de caractère et une diminution de la capacité d’autonomie.