English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
wet mash [correct]
CONT: The high moisture content of wet mash encourages bacteria to grow and the food spoils rapidly.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
pâtée humide [correct, feminine noun]; moulée humide [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]
CONT: La moulée humide rancira [...] beaucoup plus rapidement en période chaude.