English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
oyster in the shell [correct]; unshelled oyster [correct]
CONT: Oysters in the shell shall be live, individual, undamaged oysters that are free from mussels, limpets, stones, mud and other extraneous material.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
huître en écailles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les huîtres en écailles se conserveront jusqu'à 6 semaines dans un contenant recouvert d’un linge humide.