English (Ecosystems)
artificial wetland [correct]; man-made wetland [correct]; human-made wetland [correct]
CONT: Artificial wetlands are wetlands that have been built or extensively modified by humans, as opposed to natural wetlands which are existing wetlands that have had little or no modification by humans, such as filling, draining, or altering the flow patterns of physical properties of the wetland.
French (Écosystèmes)
zone humide artificielle [correct, feminine noun]; milieu humide artificiel [correct, masculine noun]; terre humide artificielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 2001, un milieu humide artificiel de 600 mètres carrés a été construit [à Hangzhou en Chine. ]