English (Percussion Instruments; Glassware)
glass harmonica [correct]; harmonica [correct]
DEF: A musical instrument consisting of a series of rotating glass bowls of differing sizes played by touching the dampened edges with a finger.
French (Instruments de musique à percussion; Objets en verre)
harmonica de verres [correct, masculine noun]; harmonica [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Instrument composé d’une série de verres contenant de l'eau et dont on frotte les bords avec un doigt humide.