English (Soil Science; Geology)
halomorphic [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to an intrazonal soil whose characteristics have been strongly influenced by the presence of neutral or alkali salts or both.
French (Science du sol; Géologie)
halomorphe [correct]
DEF: Sol où l'excès de Na augmente la dispersion colloïdale aussi le sol devient-il visqueux lorsqu'il est humide et excessivement dur quand il est sec [...]
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Geología)
halomorfo [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dícese de un suelo que contiene sales (especialmente de sodio) y cuya evolución depende del modo como esas sustancias son disueltas y arrastradas por las aguas pluviales y las de irrigación.