English (Atmospheric Physics)
weather change
CONT: They undergo, on one hand, periodical variations such as the alternance of day and night ... and, on the other hand non periodic variations, such as weather changes, cold or heat waves ....
OBS: Do not confuse with "climatic change".
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
changement de temps [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Changement subit dans les conditions du temps, après une période prolongée de temps exceptionnellement chaud, froid, humide ou sec.