English (Noise Pollution)
noise output
CONT: A flow generator and humidifier construction is described, including a flow generator construction adapted to reduce noise output compared to known flow generators of comparable size.
French (Pollution par le bruit)
émission sonore [feminine noun]
CONT: L'invention concerne une structure comprenant un générateur d’écoulement et un humidificateur, qui intègre une structure de générateur d’écoulement adaptée pour réduire l'émission sonore comparativement aux générateurs connus de dimensions comparables.