English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Anesthesia and Recovery)
heated humidifier [correct]
CONT: A respiratory gas humidifier is a device used to add moisture to, and sometimes warm, the breathing gases to the patient. Cascade, gas, heated, and prefilled humidifiers are included in this generic type of device.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Anesthésie et réanimation)
humidificateur chauffant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une des meilleures solutions semble être l'humidificateur chauffant, que le patient soit sous respiration spontanée ou contrôlée.