English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
moistening equipment [correct, standardized]
DEF: Equipment used in spirit transfer printing to moisten the paper with a solvent.
OBS: moistening equipment: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
humidificateur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif utilisé dans la reproduction à l’alcool pour humecter le papier avec un solvant.
OBS: humidificateur : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.