English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
wet edge-runner mill; wet pan; Müller mixer
DEF: A pan generally with a solid bottom in which materials are ground, mixed or tempered with water (or other liquids)
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
mélangeur à meules [masculine noun]; broyeur mélangeur à meules par voie humide [masculine noun]
DEF: Broyeur généralement à sole pleine dans lequel on effectue le broyage, le mélange et l'humidification des préparations.