English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
safety sticker
CONT: An airline whose French (safety sticker) left unclear whether your life vest was under the front of your seat or whether it was under the seat in front of you.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
autocollant de sécurité [masculine noun]
OBS: autocollant : vignette pouvant être collée sur une surface quelconque sans humidification préalable, et dont la substance collante est protégée par un film qui peut être retiré au moment de l'emploi.