English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Nuclear Science and Technology)
low dose rate industrial gauge [correct]
CONT: Low dose rate industrial gauges, such as moisture and density gauges, are used to measure the density of asphalt, soil, aggregate or concrete, as well as the moisture content of soil or aggregate.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
jauge industrielle à faible débit de dose [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les jauges industrielles à faible débit de dose, comme les jauges de mesure de l'humidité ou de la densité, sont utilisées pour mesurer la densité de l'asphalte, des sols, des agrégats ou du béton, ainsi que la teneur en humidité des sols ou des agrégats.