English (Glassware; Ornamental Glassware; Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage))
crizzled glass [correct]
CONT: Crizzled glasses are familiar to all curators or collectors who have handled much early English or European glass, the word "crizzled" being used to describe the appearance of certain glasses which have a diminished transparency owing to very fine surface crazing. ... Under the microscope, a network of fissures can be seen clearly on the surfaces of such glasses ...
French (Objets en verre; Verrerie d'art; Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
verre gercé [masculine noun]
CONT: S’il n’ est pas conservé dans des conditions d’HR [humidité relative] stable, le verre gercé peut finir par se désintégrer.