English (Climatology)
climatic category [correct]
DEF: A classification of world climate in terms of a set of temperature and humidity conditions.
French (Climatologie)
catégorie climatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classification du climat du globe en fonction d’un ensemble de conditions de température et d’humidité.