English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Dietetics; Animal Feed (Agric.))
pea protein concentrate [correct]
CONT: Pea protein concentrate ... is produced by mechanically processing and separating de-hulled yellow and green peas. The result is a yellowish fine powder with the characteristic flavour of peas. ... The nutritional properties of pea protein concentrate ... make it an excellent choice for animal feed, piglet feed, aquafeed and pet food.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Diététique; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
concentré de protéines de pois [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le [...] concentré de protéines de pois [sera transformé] en un substitut de viande à forte teneur en humidité, en protéines végétales texturées, en tempeh, en tofu, en pâtes et en substitut de produits laitiers.