English (Atmospheric Physics)
silvagenitus [correct]; silvagenitus cloud [correct]
CONT: [A] silvagenitus is a type of cloud that forms as humidity is added to the air above the forest canopy from the soil and plants that make up the forest.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
silvagenitus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les forêts transpirent, l'humidité qu'elles contiennent s’évapore. Cela crée des nuages appelés «silvagenitus».