English (Outfitting of Ships; Ship and Boat Parts)
mast truck [correct]; truck [correct, noun]
DEF: A small circular piece of wood, capping the top of a mast.
OBS: It is usually fitted with sheaves through which signal halyards are rove.
French (Armement et gréement; Parties des bateaux)
pomme de mât [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit bloc de bois tourné qui coiffe le sommet d’un mât pour éviter l'humidité.
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Partes de los barcos)
perilla de tope [feminine noun]