English (Strength of Materials; Textile Industries; Carpets and Floor Coverings)
dimensional stability [correct]
DEF: The ability of a fabric or floorcovering to retain original dimensions when exposed to use, an ageing process, to water, washing, steaming, drying or other processes.
French (Résistance des matériaux; Industries du textile; Tapis et revêtements de sol)
stabilité dimensionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude [d’un tissu ou] d’un revêtement de sol textile à garder ses dimensions lorsqu'il est soumis à des actions mécaniques, des changements d’humidité et/ou de température ambiante ou à des mouillages suivis de séchage.
Spanish (Resistencia de los materiales; Industrias textiles; Alfombras y revestimientos para suelos)
estabilidad dimensional [feminine noun]