English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
unfired semi-stable dolomite refractory
OBS: --a refractory made from calcined dolomite bonded with tar, oil, etc., which also acts as a protection against atmospheric moisture.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
réfractaire de dolomie semi-stabilisée non cuite
OBS: --réfractaire non cuit, à base de dolomie calcinée liée par du goudron, de l'huile, etc., qui agit également comme protection contre l'humidité atmosphérique.