English (Shelters (Horticulture))
hothouse [correct]; hot house [correct]
DEF: A greenhouse maintained at a high temperature for the culture of tender or tropical plants and other plants (as cucumbers and tomatoes) requiring such a temperature.
OBS: Hothouses are artificially heated greenhouses.
French (Abris (Horticulture))
serre chaude [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Elles sont destinées à recevoir les plantes tropicales et équatoriales; la température peut atteindre 30 °C, mais ne doit pas descendre au-dessous de 15 °C. Un moyen de chauffage puissant est donc nécessaire : il faut également beaucoup d’eau pour maintenir l'humidité atmosphérique. Crotons, dracaenas, pandanus sont des plantes de serres chaudes.