English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Pre-Fire Planning; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fire weather [correct]
DEF: Collectively, those weather parameters that influence fire occurrence and subsequent fire behaviour (e.g., dry-bulb temperature, relative humidity, wind speed and direction, precipitation, atmospheric stability, winds aloft).
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Prévision des incendies; Incendies de végétation)
conditions météorologiques propices aux incendies forestiers [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Paramètres météorologiques qui exercent une influence sur l'occurrence de feu et sur son comportement(notamment la température du thermomètre sec, l'humidité relative, la vitesse et la direction du vent, les précipitations, la stabilité atmosphérique et les vents en altitude).