English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
semi-stable dolomite refractory
OBS: --a refractory consisting essentially of calcined dolomite without the addition of mineral stabilizers but protected from atmospheric moisture by a non-aqueous liquid such as tar or oil.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
réfractaire de dolomie semi-stabilisée
OBS: --réfractaire suit constitué essentiellement de dolomie calcinée sans addition de stabilisants minéraux mais protégée de l'humidité atmosphérique par un liquide non aqueux tel que goudron ou huile.